Colours & Fellowships

ICSM Fellowships

ICSM Fellowships are awarded each year to individuals who have contributed outstandingly to the both the medical school and the students’ union above and beyond the call of duty.

ICSM Colours

ICSM Colours are awarded for contribution to the extra-curricular life of the Medical School and the Students’ Union.

More information with regards to the Awards can be found on our Colours Policy 2017

  • ICSM Fellowships

    Patrick McGown
    Shiv Vohra

    ICSM Outstanding Service Award

    David Thompson
    Giada Azzopardi
    Ken Wu
    Lydia Pearson
    Megan Mackenzie
    Mitul Patel
    Rahul Ravindran
    Sybghat Rahim

    ICSM Colours

    Charlotte Boardman
    Christina Tavener
    David Hillier
    Edward Norman
    Elisabeth Kostov
    Elizabeth Nally
    Hugh Crawford Smith
    Jessica Mistry
    Matthew Hutchins
    Narthana Ilenkovan
    Peter Davis
    Philippe Harbord
    Rebecca May Curbishley
    Vernon McGeoch
    Abdul-Rasheed Rabiu
    Hannah Brooks
    Michael Smith
    Nathan Rouse
    Odhran Keating
    Sarah Hough
    Simon Federer
    Annabelle Mondon-Ballantyne
    Katherine Fok
    Tricia Ferguson
    Hasan Asif
    Matthew Harling
    Richard Stanton

    Sir Roger Bannister Prize

    Melanie Wilson

    ICSM Alumni Award

    Emma Amoafo

  • ICSM Fellowships

    Jac Cooper
    Suzie Rayner

    ICSM Outstanding Service Award

    Neeraj Kalra
    Aislinn O’Malley
    Fiona Seabrook
    David J F Smith

    ICSM Colours

    David Atefi
    Charlotte Colley
    Michael Colwill
    Harriet Davidson
    Sandeep Dubb
    Sarah Hancox
    Lindsay Hennah
    Kalon Hewage
    Charlotte Lees
    Robbie Ley Greaves
    Seethalakshmi Muthalagappan
    Thomas Newman
    Aamir Shamsi
    Jonathan Simon
    Rebecca Singh
    Andrew Darby Smith
    Jack Stewart
    Dev Hitesh Thakker
    Bhakti Visani
    Laura Wilkinson

    Sir Roger Bannister Prize

    Henry Goodier

    ICSM Alumni Award

    Jac Cooper

  • ICSM Fellowships

    Anil Chopra
    Jack Roberts

    ICSM Outstanding Service Award

    Annalan Navaratnam
    Gayarthri Rajasooriar
    Florence Chamberlain
    Oliver Gale-Grant
    Thomas Cloke

    ICSM Colours

    Ajay Mohite
    Alexander Lai
    Alison kent
    Charlotte Hughes
    Dimitris Reissis
    Emily Law
    Ffion Harry
    Freddie Torlet
    James Sharples
    John Chetwood
    Joseph Pick
    Katherine (Gar Yen) Lau
    Katherine Kennet
    Kavita Aggrawal
    Kimmee Khan
    Kylie Beale
    Laura Guy
    Marcus Evans
    May Nagle
    Nisha Patel
    Thomas Badenoch
    Thomas Charlton
    Thomas Phillips
    Umar Chaudhry

    Sir Roger Bannister Prize

    James Sharples

    ICSM Alumni Award

    Gayarthri Rajasooriar

  • ICSM Fellowships

    Michael Hewitt
    William Ibbotson

    ICSM Outstanding Service Award

    Anju Phoolchund
    Mary Harrington
    Ola Markiewicz
    Thomas Marjot

    ICSM Colours

    Adam Dennis
    Adam Hughes
    Adem Uner
    Ann Sturdy
    Ben Faber
    Bethan Warwick
    Charlotte Boughton
    Chris Baldwin
    Christopher Gray
    Christina Baithun
    Colleen McGregor
    Daniel Hughes
    Eleanor Winstanley
    Hannah Collins
    Jamie Manuell
    James Rutter
    Jij Chow
    John Jones
    Katie Smith
    Lauren Ewington
    Morven Allan
    Najia Sultan
    Natalie Kempston
    Oliver Brown
    Omair Shariq
    Reenam Khan
    Sam Mason
    Sameer Patel
    Sarah Edwards
    Shaneel Patel
    Tiffany Monroe-Gray

    Sir Roger Bannister Prize

    Charlotte Boughton

    ICSM Alumni Award

    Ann Sturdy

  •  

    ICSM Fellowships

    James Smith
    Mark Chamberlain

    ICSM Outstanding Service Award

    Alex Walls
    Catherine Atkin
    Helen McDill
    Kathryn Wright
    Richard Hewitt
    Sukhpreet Dubb

    ICSM Colours

    Afsoon Sepahzad
    Akira Fukutomi
    Alex Perkins
    Angus Hamilton
    Dan Neville
    Elliott Rees
    Fiona Laird
    Francesca Harris
    James Tibbott
    Jenny van Griethuysen
    Karl Casey
    Lauren Chalmers
    Leah Jones
    Lowri Morgan
    Luke Pratsides
    Manish George
    Matthew Samuel
    Rachel Marsh
    Rosie Richards
    Sarah Quinn
    Sophie Lane
    Zubair Sarang

    Sir Roger Bannister Prize

    Kirk Tickell

    ICSM Alumni Award

    Sarah Quinn

  •  

    ICSM Fellowships

    Albert Poon
    Guy Martin
    Najette Ayadi O’Donnell
    Rupert Levy
    Tamara Elliot

    ICSM Colours

    Afsoon Sepahzad
    Ahran Arnold
    Alex Magnussen
    Andrew Lake
    Ben Allin
    Daniella Potter
    Elizabeth Keeling
    Gary Woodsford
    Gavin Richards
    Harriet Gunn
    Jonathon Hodgkinson
    Kiera Welman
    Kieran Burton
    Leon Sergot
    Mohammedabas Khaki
    Natalie Kernan
    Naren Govinderajah
    Samantha Jayaweera
    Strachen MacKenzie
    William Ratcliff

    Sir Roger Bannister Prize

    Simon Hislop

    ICSM Alumni Award

    Najette Ayadi O’Donnell

  •  

    ICSM Fellowships

    Danny McGuinness
    Eleanor Barry
    Liam Poynter
    Olivia Kenyon
    Shiv Chopra
    Tim Wills

    ICSM Colours

    Alice Johnston
    Dom Teichman
    George Peck
    Greg Froome
    Hannah Dixon
    James Dearden
    James Howard
    Jessie Payne
    Katie Oakland
    Natasha Wiggins
    Nicholas Fuggie
    Ranil Soysa
    Ruairidh Crawford
    Shumonta Quaderi
    Sumrit Bola
    Tim Snow
    Veeru Kasivisvanathan

    Sir Roger Bannister Prize

    Jennifer Isherwood

    ICSM Alumni Award

    Salwa Malik